UEFA Champions League 2018-19 standings, knockout stage schedule: Dates, begin instances, fixtures, TV channel, dwell stream


The 2018-19 Champions League knockout stage kicks off on February with the spherical of 16 first legs being performed all through Europe. This is the schedule, what to know and extra:

Champions League format

Every staff performs the opposite group members twice within the group stage, with the highest two on factors advancing to the Spherical of 16 and the groups ending third place ending up within the Europa League knockout stage. 

From there, two-leg ties till the ultimate. 

Easy methods to watch Champions League matches

In the US, the matches will air totally on TNT in English and Univision in Spanish. TV and stream information might be discovered right here

Knockout stage schedule

All instances Jap
Feb. 12
Roma vs. Porto, Three p.m.
Manchester United vs. PSG, Three p.m.

Feb. 13
Tottenham vs. Dortmund, Three p.m.
Ajax vs. Actual Madrid, Three p.m.

Feb. 19
Lyon vs. Barcelona, Three p.m.
Liverpool vs. Bayern, Three p.m.

Feb. 20
Atletico Madrid vs. Juventus, Three p.m.
Schalke vs. Manchester Metropolis, Three p.m.

Mar. 5
Actual Madrid vs. Ajax, Three p.m.
Dortmund vs. Totteham, Three p.m.

Mar. 6
Porto vs. Roma, Three p.m.
PSG vs. Man. United, Three p.m.

Mar. 12
Man. Metropolis vs. Schalke, Four p.m.
Juventus vs. Atletico Madrid, Four p.m. 

Mar. 13
Bayern vs. Liverpool, Four p.m.
Barcelona vs. Lyon, Four p.m. 

Group stage outcomes

All instances Jap 

Dortmund6411 +813
Atletico Madrid6411313
Brugge613 216
Monaco6 015 -121


Group A schedule:

Sept. 18
Borussia Dortmund 1, Membership Brugge 1
Atletico Madrid 2, Monaco 1

Oct. 3
Atletico Madrid 3, Membership Brugge 1
Borussia Dortmund 3, Monaco 0

Oct. 24
Monaco 1, Brugge 1
Borussia Dortmund 4, Atletico Madrid 0

Nov. 6
Brugge 4, Monaco 0
Atletico Madrid 2, Borussia Dortmund 0

Nov. 28
Atletico Madrid 2 Monaco 0<br>Borussia Dortmund 0, Brugge 0     

Dec. 11
Brugge 0, Atletico Madrid 0<br>Dortmund 2, Monaco 0

Barcelona642 0 +914
Tottenham6 222-18
Inter Milan622 2 -18
PSV6 024 -72


Group B schedule:

Sept. 18
Barcelona 4, PSV 0
Inter 2, Tottenham 1

Oct. 3
Barcelona 4, Tottenham 2
Inter 2, PSV 1

Oct. 24
PSV 2, Tottenham 2
Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 0

Nov. 6
Tottenham 2, PSV 1
Inter Milan 1, Barcelona 1

Nov. 28
Barcelona 2, PSV 1<br>Tottenham 1, Inter Milan 0

Dec. 11
Barcelona 1, Tottenham 1<br>Inter Milan 1, PSV 1

PSG6321 +811
Liverpool6303+29
Napoli6231+29
Pink Star61 14 -124


Group C schedule:

Sept. 18
Liverpool 3, PSG 2
Pink Star 0, Napoli 0

Oct. 3
PSG 6, Pink Star 1
Napoli 1, Liverpool 0

Oct. 24
PSG 2, Napoli 2
Liverpool 4, Pink Star 0

Nov. 6
Pink Star 2, Liverpool 0
Napoli 1, PSG 1

Nov. 28
PSG 2, Liverpool 1Napoli 3, Pink Star 1

Dec. 11
Liverpool 1, Napoli 1<br>PSG 4, Pink Star 1

Porto65 1 0 +916
Schalke6321+211
Galatasaray6 114-34
Lokomotiv Moscow61 05-83


Group D schedule:

Sept. 18
Galatasaray 3, Lokomotiv 0
Schalke 1, Porto 0

Oct. 3
Schalke 1, Lokomotiv 0
Porto 1, Galatasaray 0

Oct. 24
Porto 3, Lokomotiv Moscow 1
Galatasaray 0, Schalke 0

Nov. 6
Porto 4, Lokomotiv 1
Schalke 2, Galatasaray 0

Nov. 28
Porto 3, Schalke 1<br>Lokomotiv 2, Galatsaray 0

Dec. 11
Porto 3, Galatasay 2<br>Schalke 1, Lokomotiv 0

Bayern642 0 +1014
Ajax633 0 +612
Benfica6213 -57
AEK6 0 06 -11 0


Group E schedule:

Sept. 19
Ajax 3, AEK 0
Bayern Munich 2, Benfica 0

Oct. 2
Bayern Munich 1, Ajax 1
Benfica 3, AEK 2

Oct. 23
Bayern 2, AEK 0
Ajax 1, Benfica 0

Nov. 7
Bayern Munich 2, AEK 0
Benfica 1, Ajax 1

Nov. 27
Ajax 2, AEK 0
Bayern Munich 5, Benfica 1

Dec. 12
Ajax 3, Bayern Munich 3<br>Benfica 1, AEK 0

Manchester Metropolis641 1 +1013
Lyon6 15 0 18
Shakhtar     6132 -86
Hoffenheim6 033 -33


Group F schedule:

Sept. 19
Shakhtar 2, Hoffenheim 2
Lyon 2, Manchester Metropolis 1

Oct. 2
Manchester Metropolis 2, Hoffenheim 1
Lyon 2, Shakhtar 2

Oct. 23
Hoffenheim 3, Lyon 3
Manchester Metropolis 3, Shakhtar 0

Nov. 7
Lyon 2, Hoffenheim 2
Manchester Metropolis 6, Shakhtar 0

Nov. 27
Shakhtar 3, Hoffenheim 2
Lyon 2, Manchester Metropolis 2

Dec. 12
Shakhtar Donetsk 1, Lyon 1
Manchester Metropolis 2, Hoffenheim 1

Actual Madrid64 02 +712
Roma63 03 +39
Viktoria Plzen62 13 -97
CSKA62 13 -17


Group G schedule:

Sept. 19
Actual Madrid 3, Roma 0
Viktoria 2, CSKA Moscow 2

Oct. 2
CSKA Moscow 1, Actual Madrid 0
Roma 5, Viktoria 0

Oct. 23
Roma 3, CSKA Moscow 0
Actual Madrid 2, Viktoria 1&nbsp;

Nov. 7
Roma 2, CSKA Moscow 1
Actual Madrid 5, Viktoria 0

Nov. 27
Viktoria 2, CSKA Moscow 1
Actual Madrid 2, Roma 0

Dec. 12
CSKA Moscow 3, Actual Madrid 0<br>Viktoria 2, Roma 1

Juventus64 02 +512
Manchester United63 12 +310
Valencia62 22-08
Younger Boys61 14 -84


Group H schedule:

Sept. 19
Manchester United 3, Younger Boys 0&nbsp;
Juventus 2, Valencia 0

Oct. 2
Juventus 3, Younger Boys 0
Manchester United 0, Valencia 0

Oct. 23
Younger Boys 1, Valencia 1
Juventus 1, Manchester United 0

Nov. 7
Valencia 3, Younger Boys 1
Manchester United 2, Juventus 1

Nov. 27
Manchester United 1, Younger Boys 0
Juventus 1, Valencia 0

Dec. 12
Younger Boys 2, Juventus 1<br>Valencia 2, Manchester United 1



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *